Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:19:12
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
65-Michigan City 06-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
328
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
79
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
2
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
409
PUBLIC COUNT:
1244
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.88%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
389
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
132
27
1
160
41.13%
Connie Lawson (R)
164
49
1
214
55.01%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
15
0
0
15
3.86%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
385
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
140
27
0
167
43.38%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
155
48
1
204
52.99%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
14
0
0
14
3.64%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
384
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
130
27
0
157
40.89%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
161
48
1
210
54.69%
Mike Boland (D)
17
0
0
17
4.43%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
383
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
113
22
0
135
35.25%
Mark Leyva (R)
188
49
1
238
62.14%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
8
2
0
10
2.61%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
259
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
205
52
2
259
100.00%
Karen Tallian (D)
VOTES=
300
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
244
54
2
300
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
305
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
249
54
2
305
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
293
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
232
60
1
293
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
394
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
187
38
0
225
57.11%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
128
39
2
169
42.89%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
280
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
226
53
1
280
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
302
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
244
56
2
302
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
393
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
148
34
0
182
46.31%
John T. Boyd (R)
160
41
2
203
51.65%
Al Ott (D)
8
0
0
8
2.04%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
284
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
224
58
2
284
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
383
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
153
37
0
190
49.61%
Mike Bohacek (R)
152
39
2
193
50.39%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
392
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
96
21
0
117
29.85%
Michael Beebe (R)
198
54
2
254
64.80%
Randy Novak (D)
20
1
0
21
5.36%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
283
Michigan Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
225
56
2
283
100.00%
Scott Bell (D)
VOTES=
368
Michigan Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
163
33
0
196
53.26%
Deborah E. Vance (R)
132
38
2
172
46.74%
Rodney Washington (D)
VOTES=
717
Michigan Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
204
46
2
252
35.15%
George J. Kazmierczak (D)
193
49
1
243
33.89%
Susan H. Webster (D)
179
42
1
222
30.96%
Joshua A. Wojasinski (D)
VOTES=
305
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
162
28
1
191
62.62%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
25
10
0
35
11.48%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
67
12
0
79
25.90%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
720
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
125
26
0
151
20.97%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
173
36
0
209
29.03%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
123
21
0
144
20.00%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
178
38
0
216
30.00%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
309
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
185
32
2
219
70.87%
Yes
76
14
0
90
29.13%
No
VOTES=
300
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
174
29
2
205
68.33%
Yes
80
15
0
95
31.67%
No
VOTES=
301
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
174
33
2
209
69.44%
Yes
78
14
0
92
30.56%
No
VOTES=
303
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
173
30
2
205
67.66%
Yes
82
16
0
98
32.34%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
67
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
33
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1